M.J. Collins (Mike)

Chair

M.J. Collins (Mike) Sherritt Technologies 8301 113 Street
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, T8L 4K7
Phone: (780) 992 8187
A. Burns (Alexander)

Secretary

A. Burns (Alexander) NORAM Engineering and Constructors, Ltd. Suite 1800 - 200 Granville Street
Vancouver, British Columbia, V6C 1S4
Phone: (604) 681-2030
C. Sist (Cinziana)

Treasurer

C. Sist (Cinziana) Barrick Gold Corporation Toronto, Ontario, Phone: (647) 965-2469
N. Verbaans (Niels)

Chair, Student Support

N. Verbaans (Niels) SGS Minerals Services Lakefield, Ontario,
M. Dry (Mike)

Past Chair

M. Dry (Mike) Arithmetek Inc. 1331 Hetherington Drive
Peterborough, Ontario, K9L 1X4
Phone: (705) 743-7837
D. Filippou (Dimitrios)

Past Chair

D. Filippou (Dimitrios) Rio Tinto Fer & Titane / Rio Tinto Iron & Titanium 1625, route Marie-Victorin
Sorel-Tracy, Québec, J3R 1M6
S. Alam (Shafiq)
S. Alam (Shafiq) Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering 57 Campus Drive
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, S7N 5A9
Phone: (306) 966-4761
G. Azimi (Gisele)
G. Azimi (Gisele) Dept. of Chemical Engng & Applied Chemistry & Dept. of Materials Science & Engng Toronto, Ontario, M5S 3E5 Phone: (461) 946-7568
A.D. Bas (Deniz)
A.D. Bas (Deniz) COREM 1180, rue de la Minéralogie
Québec, G1N 1X7
Phone: (418) 527-8211, ext. 485
T. Feldmann (Thomas)
T. Feldmann (Thomas) 5N Plus Inc. Montreal, Québec, Phone: (514) 856-0644 ext. 2360
A. Ghahreman (Ahmad)
A. Ghahreman (Ahmad) The Robert M. Buchan Department of Mining Queen's University
Kingston, Ontario, K7L 3N6
Phone: (613) 533-3294
E. Guerra (Ed)
E. Guerra (Ed) Laurentian University, Fraser Building F-225B
Sudbury, Ontario, P3E 2C6
Phone: (705) 675-1151 x 2214
G. Houlachi (Georges)
G. Houlachi (Georges) Hydro Quebec, LTE lab 600 avenue de la Montagne
Shawinigan, Québec, G9N 7N5
Phone: (819) 539-1400 x-1307
W. Liu (Wenying)
W. Liu (Wenying) Department of Materials Engineering University of British Columbia
Vancouver, British Columbia,
Phone: (604) 822-3666
T. McCoy (Tannice)
T. McCoy (Tannice) Teck Resources Limited Trail, British Columbia, Phone: (778) 296-4944
G. Nazari (Ghazaleh)
G. Nazari (Ghazaleh) Hatch
Sheridan Science & Technology Park
2800 Speakman Drive
Mississauga, Ontario, L5K 2R7
Phone: (905) 403-4200 ext. 7855
R. Saini (Ramanpal)
R. Saini (Ramanpal) Vale Technology and Innovation Group 2060 Flavelle Blvd.
Mississauga, Ontario, L5K 1Z9
Phone: (905) 403-2417
F. Safizadeh (Fariba)
F. Safizadeh (Fariba) Department of Mining, Metallurgy and Materials Engineering Laval University
Quebec City, Quebec, G1V 0A6
Phone: (418) 656-2160